Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield) 13 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Croydon North 2nd XI
4/308(dec) CR Alexander 104 R Sleeman 66 NP Simcock 46 TR Davies 42*  P Whitty 2/58
def Wantirna South 3rd XI
8/227(cc) TJ McGown 107* M Gawne 64 D Carnie 29  A Crowhurst 3/26 JB Belli 2/56
Hughes Park 
Under 16-3 11 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Heathwood Cricket Club
95 R MacCartney 42  C Baker 3/4 R Kalra 2/11 C Wallis Carnie 2/12 B Lubin 2/13
def by Wantirna South
10/107  J MacCartney 2/7
Heathmont Reserve 
Under 14-4 11 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Wantirna South
6/137(cc)  J Gall 3/12
def by Heathwood Cricket Club
3/158(cc)  
Walker Reserve (Wantirna South) 
K Grade 13 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Wantirna South 5th XI
def by Eastfield 4th XI
Chandler Park 
Under 12-5 16 28 Feb 20 Wantirna South
3/61  B DeNavi 2/2
def by Croydon Ranges (2)
6/73  
Lewis Park Reserve (Oval 2) 
Mini Bash 2 14 28 Feb 20 Wantirna South White
v Wantirna South Devils
Walker Reserve (Wantirna South) 
Mini Bash 2 14 28 Feb 20 Croydon North 3
v Wantirna South Green
Barngeong Reserve (Oval 2) 
RDCA PSV T20 5 26 Nov 19 East Ringwood CC
4/146 T Gibson 50* J Price 47 M Kershaw 27  
def Wantirna South CC
5/144(cc) CK Smith 88 N McDonald 28  J Gray 2/26
East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1) 
Dorset Gardens Hotel Veterans T20 Competition 3 11 Feb 20 Wantirna South
2/120 P Henry 57 SD Barnes 32*  
def Blackburn South
5/117(cc)  T King 2/24
Walker Reserve (Wantirna South) 
Lindsay Trollope Shield EF 7 Mar 20
8 Mar 20
Mooroolbark 1st XI
9/174(cc) T Murphy 32 M Ross 30  N McDonald 4/43 D McKay 3/32
def Wantirna South 1st XI
10/103 CK Smith 25  B Thomas 5/30 W Ross 2/19
Mooroolbark Heights Reserve 
Steve Pascoe Shield EF 7 Mar 20
8 Mar 20
Montrose 2nd XI
2/138(cc) LA Storm 72* L Thomas 51*  A Jones 2/33
def Wantirna South 2nd XI
134 M Jones 39  C Grigg 3/29 BJ O'Neil 2/13 D Crowe 2/26
Montrose Reserve 
H Grade (John Macmillan Shield) GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Heathwood 3rd XI
131  P Payne 3/14 L Payne 3/16
def by Wantirna South 4th XI
193 S Gosden 89 M Nolan 44  R Murali 5/7 T Shah 2/35
Heathmont Reserve 
Under 12-4 SF 6 Mar 20 Warranwood (2)
3/105(cc)  
def Wantirna South
24  J Dane 4/0
Colman Park 

Platinum Sponsor

Facebook