Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Lindsay Trollope Shield
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Ainslie Park 1st XI   def   South Croydon 1st XI Ainslie Park Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM East Ringwood 1st XI   def by   North Ringwood 1st XI East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Montrose 1st XI   def by   Lilydale 1st XI Montrose Reserve Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Wantirna South 1st XI   def   Mooroolbark 1st XI Walker Reserve (Wantirna South) Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Lilydale 1st XI   def by   Ainslie Park 1st XI Lilydale Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - South) Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Mooroolbark 1st XI   def   East Ringwood 1st XI Mooroolbark Heights Reserve Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM South Croydon 1st XI   def   Montrose 1st XI Cheong Park Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   def   Wantirna South 1st XI North Ringwood Reserve Official result
Round 3
2 Nov 19 1:00PM Ainslie Park 1st XI   drew   Montrose 1st XI Ainslie Park Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM East Ringwood 1st XI   drew   Wantirna South 1st XI East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM South Croydon 1st XI   drew   Lilydale 1st XI Cheong Park Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   drew   Mooroolbark 1st XI North Ringwood Reserve Official result
Round 4
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Ainslie Park 1st XI   drew   Mooroolbark 1st XI Ainslie Park Official result
9 Nov 19 1:00PM East Ringwood 1st XI   drew   Lilydale 1st XI East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
9 Nov 19 1:00PM South Croydon 1st XI   drew   Wantirna South 1st XI Cheong Park Official result
9 Nov 19 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   def   Montrose 1st XI North Ringwood Reserve Official result
Round 5
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Mooroolbark 1st XI   def by   South Croydon 1st XI Mooroolbark Heights Reserve Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Montrose 1st XI   def   East Ringwood 1st XI Montrose Reserve Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Wantirna South 1st XI   def   Ainslie Park 1st XI Walker Reserve (Wantirna South) Official result
23 Nov 19 1:00PM, 24 Nov 19 1:00PM Lilydale 1st XI   def   North Ringwood 1st XI Lilydale Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - South) Official result
Round 6
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Ainslie Park 1st XI   def   East Ringwood 1st XI Ainslie Park Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Mooroolbark 1st XI   def   Lilydale 1st XI Mooroolbark Heights Reserve Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM South Croydon 1st XI   def   North Ringwood 1st XI Cheong Park Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Wantirna South 1st XI   def   Montrose 1st XI Walker Reserve (Wantirna South) Official result
Round 7
14 Dec 19 1:00PM Lilydale 1st XI   def by   Wantirna South 1st XI Lilydale Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - South) Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM East Ringwood 1st XI   def   South Croydon 1st XI East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM Montrose 1st XI   def by   Mooroolbark 1st XI Montrose Reserve Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   def   Ainslie Park 1st XI North Ringwood Reserve Official result
Round 8
21 Dec 19 1:00PM Lilydale 1st XI   def by   Montrose 1st XI Lilydale Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - South) Official result
21 Dec 19 1:00PM Wantirna South 1st XI   def   Mooroolbark 1st XI Walker Reserve (Wantirna South) Official result
21 Dec 19 1:00PM South Croydon 1st XI   def   Ainslie Park 1st XI Cheong Park Official result
21 Dec 19 1:00PM East Ringwood 1st XI   def by   North Ringwood 1st XI East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
Round 9
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Ainslie Park 1st XI   def   East Ringwood 1st XI Ainslie Park Official result
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Mooroolbark 1st XI   def   Lilydale 1st XI Mooroolbark Heights Reserve Official result
11 Jan 20 1:00PM South Croydon 1st XI   def by   North Ringwood 1st XI Cheong Park Official result
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Wantirna South 1st XI   def by   Montrose 1st XI Walker Reserve (Wantirna South) Official result
Round 10
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Ainslie Park 1st XI   def by   Lilydale 1st XI Ainslie Park Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Mooroolbark 1st XI   def   East Ringwood 1st XI Mooroolbark Heights Reserve Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM South Croydon 1st XI   def   Montrose 1st XI Cheong Park Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Wantirna South 1st XI   def   North Ringwood 1st XI Walker Reserve (Wantirna South) Official result
Round 11
19 Jan 20 1:00PM Ainslie Park 1st XI   drew   Wantirna South 1st XI Ainslie Park Official result
19 Jan 20 1:00PM Montrose 1st XI   drew   East Ringwood 1st XI Montrose Reserve Official result
19 Jan 20 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   drew   Lilydale 1st XI North Ringwood Reserve Official result
19 Jan 20 1:00PM Mooroolbark 1st XI   drew   South Croydon 1st XI Mooroolbark Heights Reserve Official result
Round 12
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM Lilydale 1st XI   drew   South Croydon 1st XI Lilydale Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - South) Official result
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM East Ringwood 1st XI   drew   Wantirna South 1st XI East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM Montrose 1st XI   drew   Ainslie Park 1st XI Montrose Reserve Official result
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   drew   Mooroolbark 1st XI North Ringwood Reserve Official result
Round 13
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Ainslie Park 1st XI   def by   Mooroolbark 1st XI Ainslie Park Official result
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM East Ringwood 1st XI   def by   South Croydon 1st XI East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Montrose 1st XI   def by   North Ringwood 1st XI Montrose Reserve Official result
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Wantirna South 1st XI   drew   Lilydale 1st XI Walker Reserve (Wantirna South) Official result
Round 14
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Lilydale 1st XI   def   East Ringwood 1st XI Lilydale Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - South) Official result
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Mooroolbark 1st XI   def   Montrose 1st XI Mooroolbark Heights Reserve Official result
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM South Croydon 1st XI   def   Wantirna South 1st XI Cheong Park Official result
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   def   Ainslie Park 1st XI North Ringwood Reserve Official result
ELIMINATION FINALS
7 Mar 20 1:00PM, 8 Mar 20 1:00PM Mooroolbark 1st XI   def   Wantirna South 1st XI Mooroolbark Heights Reserve Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS
7 Mar 20 1:00PM, 8 Mar 20 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   def   South Croydon 1st XI North Ringwood Reserve Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS
14 Mar 20 1:00PM, 15 Mar 20 1:00PM South Croydon 1st XI   def   Mooroolbark 1st XI Cheong Park Official result
FINAL Reserve Day 28th March 2020
21 Mar 20 1:00PM, 22 Mar 20 1:00PM, 28 Mar 20 1:00PM North Ringwood 1st XI   v   South Croydon 1st XI North Ringwood Reserve  

Fixture Last updated: 17 Mar 20 10:51AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Platinum Sponsor

Facebook