Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Lindsay Trollope Shield
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
North Ringwood 1st XIvWantirna South 1st XI
Venue: North Ringwood ReserveMatch ID: 3173934
Umpires: Umpire1: Harry Parker  Umpire2: Chris Dey  
Scorers:  Not specified
Scott, Michael J (c)
Gill, Benjamin
Gray, Simon
Leis, Aaron (+)
Leis, Brendan
McPhie, Luke
Peter-Budge, Ryan J
Ridgwell, Luke
Ridgwell, Sam
Stoikos, Jay
Stoikos, Matthew
 
Smith, Cameron K
Crow, Shaun
McGown, Troy J (c) (+)
Thurgood, Daniel
Jorgensen, Andrew
Webb, Caleb
McDonald, Nicholas
Clarke, Travis
McKay, Drew
Jones, Andrew
Webb, Tristan L
 
Coach:  Smith, Cameron K
Scorer:  Davies, Steve
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Steve Pascoe Shield
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
Wantirna South 2nd XIvNorth Ringwood 2nd XI
Venue: Walker Reserve (Wantirna South)Match ID: 3234438
Umpires: Umpire1: Jason Dines  Umpire2: Doug Coldham  Umpire1 (Day2): Doug Coldham  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jones, Michael (c)
Gawne, Adam
Le Brun, Jack
Inglefinger, Simon G
Stow, Ben (+)
Walsh, Jason
Wain, Andrew
Berger, Steven
Carnie, David
Dimitrov, Jay
Slater, Thomas
 
Coach:  Smith, Cameron K
Scorer:  Gosden, Jan
 
Tucker, Daniel (c)
Ervine, Luke
Humfrey, Daniel
Nuthall, Matthew (+)
O'Donnell, Lachlan
Redfern, Brendan
Reyment, Lachlan
Roe, Daniel
Simmons, Alex
Skinner, Mitch
Sweeney, Liam
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
Chirnside Park 2nd XIvWantirna South 3rd XI
Venue: Kimberley Reserve (#2 Oval)Match ID: 3243960
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Skene, Darcy
Tranter, Mitch
Corris, Aaron
Malbon, Brad
McFarlane, Nathan
Lehmann, Jesse
Pennington, Bradley D
Williams, Jay
McFarlane, Jackson
Schilling, Koby J (+)
Luckhurst, Scott T (c)
Hill, Mitchell
 
Coach:  Clarke, Rob
 
Ballard, Henry
McKay, Ian
Whitty, Peter (c)
McKenzie, Stephen
Smith, Mason
Johnstone, James M (+)
Ballard, Marcus
Patnaikuni, Jay
Templeton, Zach
Gawne, Michael
Chandra, Kunaal
Harrington, Stephen
 
Coach:  Smith, Cameron K
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - H Grade (John Macmillan Shield)
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
Wantirna South 4th XIvHeathwood 3rd XI
Venue: Lewis Park Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3262851
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ralph, Daniel
Kinghorn, Aaron (+)
Nolan, Mitchell
Burrowes, Troy (c)
Morrissey, Rodney J
Brahmbhatt, Sagar
Webb, Ashley
Payne, Lachlan
Thomson, Ricky
Starr, Robert W
Patel, Gunjan
Patel, Pratik n
Payne, Paul
 
Mabian, Ajay (c)
Randhawa, Harvinda
MacCartney, Reuben
Noske, Benjamin (+)
Vimawala, Palak
Shah, Tarang
Chambers, Sam
Hanna, Bailey
Best, Immanuel
Thomas, Bailey
Cassidy, Aaron
Roberts, Steve
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - K Grade
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
Wonga Park 8th XIvWantirna South 5th XI
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Jones, Declan
Paul, Rajat
Kelaita, Zackary (+)
Carroll, Ashley S
Wallis-Carnie, Felix
Patnaikuni, Ryan Ashwin
Lubin, Bailey
Patel, Pratik n (c)
Patel, Daxesh
Kelaita, Aaron
Patel, Gunjan
 
Coach:  Smith, Cameron K
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-4
Round 3 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:30AM)
Wantirna SouthvBayswater Park
Venue: Walker Reserve (Wantirna South)Match ID: 3253873
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dureja, Eashan
Payne, Lachlan
Ah-Mu, Tairon
Patnaikuni, Dylan Rahul
Berton, Xavier
Balamanage, Kaviru
Bell, Logan B (c) (+)
Parkar, Rehaan
Banner, Kaelin
Kelaita, Aaron
Adam, James
Faris, Caspar
Rashleigh, Tristan
 
Coach:  Payne, Paul
Team Manager:  Payne, Megan
 
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-4
Round 3 - Fri 25 Oct 2019 (5:00PM)
Wantirna SouthvBlackburn South
Venue: Walker Reserve (Wantirna South)Match ID: 3299070
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-5
Round 3 - Fri 25 Oct 2019 (5:00PM)
Mount EvelynvWantirna South
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 2
Round 3 - Fri 25 Oct 2019 (5:00PM)
Templeton BluevWantirna South Green
Venue: Templeton ReserveMatch ID: 3331905
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 2
Round 3 - Fri 25 Oct 2019 (5:00PM)
Wantirna South WhitevTempleton Red
Venue: Wantirna South Primary School ()Match ID: 3331906
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 2
Round 3 - Fri 25 Oct 2019 (5:00PM)
Wantirna South DevilsvScoresby
Venue: Lewis Park Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3331907
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 16-3
Round 3 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:30AM)
Monash Glen WaverleyvWantirna South
Venue: Carlson ReserveMatch ID: 3247064
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Vitry, Zachary
Theodore, Alexander
Timothy, Benjamin
********
Arbab, Zayaan
McKenzie, Ryan
McLellan, Bryce
Menon, Varun
Morrow, Mitchell
Nagpal, Aryan
Navurunnage, Jaylen C
Ramji, Rohan
Thakkar, Nilay
 
Kelaita, Zackary (+)
Carroll, Ashley S
Lee, Ashton B
Baker, Cameron
Wallis-Carnie, Felix
Kaye, Maison
Patnaikuni, Ryan Ashwin (c)
Underwood, Jacob
Lubin, Bailey
Peiris, Sonal
Perera, Senan
Kalra, Rahul R
Wallis Carnie, Caspa

Platinum Sponsor

Facebook