Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Lindsay Trollope Shield
Round 9 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
Wantirna South 1st XIvAinslie Park 1st XI
Venue: Walker Reserve (Wantirna South)Match ID: 3636319
Umpires: Umpire1: Neil Glanville  Umpire2: Steve Pascoe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Steve Pascoe Shield
Round 9 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
Ainslie Park 2nd XIvWantirna South 2nd XI
Venue: Ainslie ParkMatch ID: 3654238
Umpires: Umpire1: Lothar Pilz  Umpire2: Abhishek Kumar Maurya  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - A Grade (David Beatty Shield)
Round 9 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
Wantirna South 3rd XIvSeville 2nd XI
Venue: Lewis Park Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3656661
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - M2 Grade (John Macmillan Shield)
Round 9 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
Eastfield 3rd XIvWantirna South 4th XI
Venue: Dorset Recreation Reserve (East)Match ID: 3660934
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - M5 Grade
Round 9 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
South Warrandyte 5th XIvWantirna South 5th XI
Venue: Wantirna CollegeMatch ID: 3664436
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - RDCA T20 Trollope
Round 5 - Tue 15 Dec 2020 (5:30PM)
Wantirna SouthvBYE
Smith, Cameron K (c)
McDonald, Nicholas
Harrington, Bradley
Webb, Caleb
Raggett, Luke
Harrington, Stephen
Webb, Tristan L
Johnstone, James (+)
Payne, Lachlan
Templeton, Zach
Starr, Rhys A
 
Coach:  Smith, Cameron K
 
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-3
Round 8 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (8:30AM)
Wantirna South (1)vEast Ringwood (1)
Venue: Walker Reserve (Wantirna South)Match ID: 3638296
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-3
Round 8 - Fri 22 Jan 2021 (5:00PM)
Heatherdale (2)vWantirna South (1)
Venue: Heatherdale Reserve (Oval 2 - West)Match ID: 3603640
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Martin, Ryan
Williams, Evan
********
Cassidy, Blake
Hobbs, Jake
Somerscales, William
Dowds, Conor
Brown, Samuel
Porter, Lucas
Campbell, Benjamin
Parikh, Rudra
 
Coach:  Hobbs, Michael
 
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 1
Round 1 - Fri 13 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
Templeton BluevWantirna South White
Venue: Templeton ReserveMatch ID: 3654393
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Charles, Cooper
Hewat, William
Hewat, Nicholas
Cavallo, Lucas
Woznikiewicz, Zane
Peavey, Jordan
Peavey, Zac
 
Coach:  Charles, Scott
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 1
Round 1 - Fri 13 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
Wantirna South GreenvScoresby
Venue: Lewis Park Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3654392
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Appleton, Nate
Allen, Patrick
Cairns, Charlie
Cairns, Hamish
Fraser, Lucas
Jones, Axel
Rowlands, Angus
Kenna, Thomas
Ryan, Harley
Tuminello, Oliver
 
Coach:  Gawne, Michael
 
Harish, Ayushi
joseph, eldin
Ponton, Kobe
Shah, Reyansh
Shaiju, Andrew
Sorrell, Liam
Tubb, Breanna
Vijay, Sriram (c)
 
Coach:  Tubb, Daniel
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 1
Round 1 - Fri 13 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
BoroniavWantirna South Devils
Venue: Chandler ParkMatch ID: 3654391
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Byrne, Jackson
********
Dabke, Aniket
Havard, Nicko
King, Ethan
King, Jackson
Mckay, Ash
Neal, Dylan
Weerakoon, Akesh
PATHTHINISEKARA, SENULA
 
Coach:  Mckay, Drew
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 1
Round 1 - Fri 13 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
Bayswater Park GoldvWantirna South Red
Venue: Sasses Avenue ReserveMatch ID: 3654394
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Court, Abigail
Court, Aiden
Wiwczaruk, Lewis
Summers, Kensi
Brown , Aaron
Brown , Lucas
Shah, Kahaan
pathipati, chethan krishna
Court, Zoe
Stepien, Lilly
Perry, Brendan
Ahern, Finley
 
Coach:  Court, Robin A
 
Seneviratne Epa, Samaaya
Ramana , Karmveer Singh
Davis, Michael
Talbot, Noah
Talbot, Lachlan
Raman, Ovi
Handoo, Tiana
Arora, Tanya
Firouz, Ryan
Darwin, Roshan
Gomatam, Siddharth
Wiggett, Michael
Kamat, Sophie
 
Coach:  Cochrane, Les
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 16-3
Round 8 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (8:30AM)
Blackburn (1)vWantirna South (1)
Venue: Morton Park (Oval 1 - East)Match ID: 3637948
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-7
Round 6 - Fri 18 Dec 2020 (5:00PM)
North Ringwood (4)def byWantirna South (2)
Venue: Barngeong Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3641550
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Deckert, Joshua
Buchanan, Jackson
Nicholls, Benjamin
Waterson-Chappell, Harry
Leahy, Oliver
Re, Max (+)
MCQUALTER , DYLAN (c)
Taylor, Ben
Hudson, Zachary
Saunders, Darcy (+)
Taylor, Benjamin
********
 
Berton, Jarron N (+)
Liyanarachchige, Sevin (c)
PATHTHINISEKARA, SITHILA
Matthews, Jeremy
Cherukuvada, Tejas
Cherukuvada, Vikas
John, Aaron
Liyanarachchige, Yasiru
Weerakkody, Hirun
 
Coach:  Templeton, Zach
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Girls Stage 2 Spirit
Round 6 - Sun 20 Dec 2020 (9:00AM)
Vermontdef byWantirna South
Venue: Terrara Park (Oval 3 - East)Match ID: 3662702
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bull, Natasha
Doctor, Vrushti
Perera, Mineli
Arrowsmith, Kaitlyn
Halela, Zahra
Porter, Sarah
Bugeja, Amy
Kaur, Jashanpreet (ISHU)
Manik, Malvika
 
Coach:  Bugeja, Pete
Team Manager:  Doctor, Tina
 
Arul, Tanya
Djou, Andrea
Crawford, Ava
********
Smith, Beki
Haines, Chloe
********
Lee, Milla
Modi, Somya
Shah, Diya
Bhasin, Bhaavi
Khengar, Meghavi
Collins, Elizabeth
 
Coach:  Barnes, Sam D
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-9
Round 6 - Fri 18 Dec 2020 (5:00PM)
Wantirna South (3)defWarrandyte (4)
Venue: Lewis Park Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3641733
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Appleton, Brody
Hettiarachchi, Diyen
Ganegama, Yumeth
Ahmed, Wasim
Byrne, Koby
Kokovitis, Alexander
Adam, Luke (+)
Leung, Isaac
Chavali, Sarang (c)
 
Coach:  Payne, Paul
Team Manager:  Adam, IRENE
 
Kovacic, Jackson
Clarke, Charles
Ramsay, Taj
Nummy, Harper
Fiorenza, Giacomo
Nardella, Archer
Pearson-Neale, Leo
Marshall, Harry
Moore, Charles
 
Coach:  Canham, Jordan
Team Manager:  Kovacic, Carol
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 6
Round 6 - Fri 18 Dec 2020 (5:00PM)
Wantirna South WhitevWantirna South Red
Venue: Lewis Park Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3686852
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 6
Round 6 - Fri 18 Dec 2020 (5:00PM)
Wantirna South BlackvWantirna South Green
Venue: Wantirna South Primary School ()Match ID: 3686849
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 6
Round 6 - Fri 18 Dec 2020 (5:00PM)
East BurwoodvWantirna South Devils
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 6
Round 6 - Fri 18 Dec 2020 (5:00PM)
Wantirna South WhitevWantirna South Red
Venue: Lewis Park Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3686852
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 6
Round 6 - Fri 18 Dec 2020 (5:00PM)
Wantirna South BlackvWantirna South Green
Venue: Wantirna South Primary School ()Match ID: 3686849
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available

Platinum Sponsor

Facebook