Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 6/397cc RDCA:Pat Meehan Shield 2011/2012 14 1 Templeton 3rd XI Lewis Park Reserve No.2 (South)
2 9/380cc RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate 2012/2013 2 1 Mooroolbark 2nd XI Mooroolbark Heights Reserve
3 3/374cc RDCA:Lindsay Trollope Shield 2015/2016 10 1 Bayswater Park 1st XI Walker Reserve
4 9/369cc RDCA:E Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield) 2012/2013 12 1 Warrandyte 4th XI Milperra Reserve
5 7/357dec RDCA:M2 Grade (John Macmillan Shield) 2011/2012 13 1 Norwood 5th XI Wantirna College
6 8/352cc RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate 2013/2014 11 1 Bayswater Park 2nd XI Walker Reserve
7 347 RDCA:Pat Meehan Shield 2012/2013 13 1 Mooroolbark 3rd XI Kiloran Park No.1 (South)
8 5/347cc RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate 2014/2015 10 1 Heathmont Baptist 1st XI Walker Reserve
9 345 RDCA:E Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield) 2012/2013 14 1 Wonga Park 6th XI Lilydale Hts Sec. College
10 7/338cc RDCA:Steve Pascoe Shield 2017/2018 12 1 Croydon Ranges 2nd XI Silcock Reserve (North)

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 20 RDCA:E Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield) 2014/2015 11 1 Lilydale 4th XI Gateway Reserve
2 24 RDCA:Under 12-4 2019/2020 SF 1 Warranwood (2) Colman Park
3 28 RDCA:Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield) 2013/2014 2 1 Heathwood Cricket Club Heathmont Reserve
4 29 RDCA:Under 12-5 2019/2020 12 1 Warranwood Griff Hunt Reserve
5 33 RDCA:Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield) 2013/2014 1 1 Mooroolbark Walker Reserve
6 34 RDCA:Under 14-4 2015/2016 6 2 Bayswater Park Guy Turner Reserve
7 35 RDCA:Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield) 2013/2014 1 2 Mooroolbark Walker Reserve
8 37 RDCA:Under 14-4 2015/2016 2 1 Lilydale Gateway Reserve
9 40 RDCA:Under 12-4 2015/2016 4 1 Wonga Park Walker Reserve
10 42 RDCA:D Grade (Neil Tull Shield) 2017/2018 1 1 Boronia 4th XI Chandler Park

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 447 RDCA:E Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield) 2014/2015 12 1 Wonga Park 6th XI Fairhills Secondary College
2 406 RDCA:C Grade (John Springett Shield) 2013/2014 13 1 Chirnside Park 3rd XI Schultz Reserve
3 8/363cc RDCA:Pat Meehan Shield 2012/2013 13 1 Mooroolbark 3rd XI Kiloran Park No.1 (South)
4 9/357cc RDCA:D Grade (Neil Tull Shield) 2017/2018 3 1 Boronia 4th XI Colchester Reserve
5 4/355cc RDCA:Under 16-3 2019/2020 7 1 Forest Hill Forest Hill Reserve
6 9/349cc RDCA:Steve Pascoe Shield 2019/2020 14 1 Kilsyth 2nd XI Walker Reserve (Wantirna South)
7 8/346cc RDCA:Bill Wilkins Cup 2011/2012 11 1 Templeton 1st XI Templeton Reserve
8 344 RDCA:M1 Grade (Ian Dench Shield) 2015/2016 12 1 Templeton 3rd XI Schultz Reserve
9 338 RDCA:Lindsay Trollope Shield 2016/2017 6 1 Warrandyte 1st XI Walker Reserve
10 330 RDCA:M5 Grade 2019/2020 6 1 Templeton 5th XI Wantirna College

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 28 RDCA:Under 12-4 2017/2018 1 1 Scoresby Exner Reserve
2 28 RDCA:Under 12-3 2020/2021 2 1 Eastfield (1) Benson Oval (Eastfield Park)
3 32 RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate 2015/2016 EF 1 Eastfield 1st XI Walker Reserve
4 35 RDCA:C Grade (John Springett Shield) 2011/2012 13 1 East Ringwood 4th XI Lewis Park Reserve No.2 (South)
5 36 RDCA:M5 Grade 2010/2011 3 1 Croydon Ranges 9th XI Karoo Rd Reserve
6 38 RDCA:Under 16-3 2020/2021 2 1 Kilsyth (1) Walker Reserve (Wantirna South)
7 40 RDCA:Under 12-4 2017/2018 4 1 St Andrews (2) Walker Reserve
8 42 RDCA:Pat Meehan Shield 2011/2012 1 1 Templeton 3rd XI Schultz Reserve
9 42 RDCA:Lindsay Trollope Shield 2011/2012 3 1 Croydon North 1st XI Walker Reserve
10 43 RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate 2015/2016 GF 1 North Ringwood 2nd XI Mullum Reserve No.1 (Main)